The Beyond

Welcome to The Beyond! We are a sci-fi/fantasy roleplaying forum. In this world, it's a game of survival; only the fittest will live. Don't worry, we won't bite; we've got an awesome staff team, and equally amazing members. Make sure to read over the rules before you begin rping!

Please register or login!

Welcome to the Beyond. Something's out there, just waiting for you to find it. It's either hunt or be hunted out in this dangerous territory, so watch your backs. Join us now, and explore our mysterious depths...

Quick Links


-Welcome our newest member, Dahlia

-With school back in session, many people will be busy. If there are any questions, feel free to message the staff. Have fun rping!

Here you can find new things about the forum, so make sure you check here often!

Latest topics

» ANOTHER post by Nightingale
by Nightingale Yesterday at 7:53 pm

» New Place New Face [Private Kuro]
by Kimberly Sun Mar 11, 2018 10:03 pm

» Wolfsbane [w/ Leif, Arik]
by Arik Sat Mar 10, 2018 8:34 am

» The Annual TB Revamp
by Aero Dynamic Mon Mar 05, 2018 7:29 am

» Dahlia Azura
by Aero Dynamic Sun Mar 04, 2018 9:37 pm

» Naoma - Paramedic Robot
by Aero Dynamic Sun Mar 04, 2018 9:34 pm

» Back to the Beginning [Private, Sly]
by sLy Wed Jan 31, 2018 5:04 pm

» Habbie and Hades ((WIP))
by Little Devils Thu Dec 28, 2017 8:27 pm

» Ami Suraj [Ver.2018]
by Ami Suraj Tue Dec 19, 2017 8:23 am

Top posting users this month

Staff Online


Our Affiliates
The Beyond
The Beyond

Their Affiliates

    Henry Williams, the Dino-rider.

    Henry Williams

    Status :

    Male Posts : 3
    Reputation : 0

    Henry Williams, the Dino-rider.

    Post by Henry Williams on Fri Dec 18, 2015 8:53 pm

    Personal Info:
    Name: Henry Williams.
    Nicknames: The Dino-rider and the Musket Knight.
    Age: 25 years old.
    Gender: Male.
    Sexuality: Straight.
    Species: Human.
    Alignment: Neutral Good.
    Clan: NA.
    Rank: NA.
    Height: 6'4 feet tall.
    Skin/Fur/Scales, Etc.: Normal, white skin.
    Eyes: Dark Green.
    Looks: Henry Williams looks like any normal human, except he looks like he came out of another century.
    Extra: Will put this in Weapons/Armor/Items creation.
    Hobbies/skills: Henry is good at a few things, such as hunting game, combat, and riding on Theropod dinosaurs.
    Strengths: Being a soldier, Henry is strong physically and also mentally, such as able to wrestle and stand toe to toe with almost any above average person in strength, as well as being strong willed.
    Weaknesses: Horrible medical skills, any weaknesses a human would have, Flintlock has trouble shooting people from far away, takes time reloading gun weapons.
    Accessories: Will put this in Weapons/Armor/Items creation.
    Special abilities: N/A.
    Attacks: He is very good with shooting people with his Musket, Flintlock Pistol, and Blunderbuss, but also is skilled in sword fighting if he needs to, but he also has the chance of jabbing people with his Musket's Bayonet. He also uses his Carnotaurus to attack people, using his jaws and ramming abilities.
    Combat style: Gun slinging to sword fight, also jabbing with a bayonet.
    Personality: Henry William's personality is that of your standard soldier, tough, sometimes kind. He is also a bit stubborn sometimes, wanting to do things by himself. He also has the tendency of judging people on how they dress, he usually distrusts people who look shady. Over all, Henry is a good man, but you will have to be cautious around him sometimes, you might just accidentally trigger him.
    Likes: Salted Pork, fruit, friendly people, riches, anybody to call an ally.
    Dislikes: Enemies, people who pick on the weak, getting attacked for no reason, tasteless foods.
    Fears: Henry has the fear of dying where he is now, he want's to die peacefully in his old town. He also fears that his Carnotaurus companion will turn on him someday, and eat him.
    Parents: Unknown.
    Mate: N/A.
    Offspring: N/A.
    Relative: N/A.
    Brothers/sisters: N/A.
    History: Henry Williams was born over centuries ago, let's say about 1781 in real life time, in Xastristan, in a town where they specialized in training dinosaurs as mounts. Not much was known about his childhood, all we do know is that we went to fight some war, winning battles with his Carnotaurus steed. But on a mission in a freezing climate, he and his Carno got trapped in a large block of ice, where he would lay dormant until modern times, where he and his steed got thawed out, confused where they are before slowly adapting to their new surroundings.
    RP paragraph: Jira again.
    Aero Dynamic

    Status :

    Female Posts : 398
    Reputation : 6
    Age : 15

    Character sheet
    Character Name: Aero Dynamic
    Species: Dragon
    Alignment : Lawful Neutral

    Re: Henry Williams, the Dino-rider.

    Post by Aero Dynamic on Fri Dec 18, 2015 11:19 pm


    Why are you always so tall...


    'There are two paths, either go down looking like a fool or defend the thing that you love. It all depends in actions'
    [20:13:00 21/12/2016] Leif : iM TELLING MOMMY AERO

      Current date/time is Mon Mar 19, 2018 7:51 am